Routine (Undergraduate)

Undergraduate Overview   Undergraduate Academic Calendar   Undergraduate Courses

For Detail Syllabus or Faculty Member information Just Click on Course Name or Instructor Name

Course IDCourse NameInstructorRoom NumberTime
GETh 101Introduction to Geography and EnvironmentDr. Nurul Islam Nazem2019:00-9:50 A.M (Sunday), 11:00-11:50 A.M. (Tuesday)
GETh 102Region and World Regional PatternDr. M. Maksudur Rahman2011:30-2:20 P.M. (Monday), 9:00-9:50 A.M. (Wednesday)
GETh 103Introduction to Physical Geography and EnvironmentDr. Md. Abdur Rob20112:00-12:50 P.M. (Sunday), 10:00-10:50 A.M. (Tuesday)
GETh 104Introduction to Human Geography and EnvironmentDr. Kazi Md. FazlulHaq2019:00-9:50 A.M. (Monday), 11:00-11:50 A.M. (Thursday)
GETh 105Chemistry in Geography and EnvironmentFarzana Ahmed Mohuya20112:00-12:50 P.M. (Monday), 10:00-10:50 A.M. (Wednesday)
GETh 106Fundamentals of English LanguageMd. Ali Rezwan Talukdr2011:30-4:50 P.M. (Sunday)
GELb 107Fundamentals of Cartography and Map ProjectionMd. Jamal Khan; Md. Amran Hossan2012:30-4:50 P.M. (Monday), 1:30-2:20 P.M. (Thursday)
GELb 108Introduction to Computer in Geography and EnvironmentMd.Sofi Ullah206 (GIS & RS Lab 1 )9:00-10:50 A.M. (Monday), 12:00-12:50 P.M. (Tuesday)
GELb 109Topographic SurveyingDr. Kazi Md. FazlulHaq; Dr. Fatima Akter; Md. Amran Hossan201 & Field Work2:30-4:50 P.M. (Wednesday)
GELb 110Introduction to Research and Field StudiesDr. Md. Serajul Islam; Dr. Nahid Rezwana2019:00-9:50 A.M. (Thursday)
GLT 101Geology IDr. A S M Woobaidullah; Sarmin SultanaDepartment of Geology11:00-11:50 A.M (Sunday), 12:00-12:50 P.M. (Wednesday)
GLP 102Petrology and Mineralogy LabDr. A S M WoobaidullahDepartment of Geology2:30-4:50 P.M. (Tuesday)
SWE 101Introductory Soil ISayma KhanomDepartment of Soil, Water & Environment10:00-10:50 A.M (Sunday)
SWE 102Introductory Soil IISayma KhanomDepartment of Soil, Water & Environment11:00-11:50 A.M. (Monday)
Sociology Part-IMd. Mahbub Kaiser2018:00-8:50 A.M (Monday), 11:00-11:50 A.M. (Wednesday)
Introduction to PsychologyDr. Muhammad Kamal Uddin203 (Sunday) & 201 (Monday)10:00-10:50 A.M (Sunday), 11:00-11:50 A.M. (Monday)
GETh 201Geography of SoilsDr. Md. Serajul Islam2038:00-8:50 A.M. (Sunday), 11:00-11:50 A.M. (Tuesday)
GETh 202BiogeographyDr. Nahid Rezwana2031:30-2:20 P.M (Sunday), 1:30-2:20 P.M (Thursday)
GETh 203Oceanography and Marine EnvironmentDr. M. Shahidul Islam2032:30-4:50 P.M. (Monday), 9:00-9:50 A.M. (Wednesday)
GETh 204Population GeographyDr. Rejuan Hossain Bhuiyan20311:00-11:50 A.M. (Sunday), 12:00-12:50 P.M. (Wednesday)
GETh 205Economic Geography-IDr. Kazi Md. FazlulHaq2031:30-2:20 P.M (Wednesday), 12:00-12:50 P.M (Thursday)
GETh 206Cultural GeographyMd. Jamal Khan2038:00-9:50 A.M. (Monday); 8:00-9:50 A.M. (Wednesday)
GETh 207Quantitative Techniques in Geography and Environment – IFarzana Ahmed Mohuya20312:00-12:50 P.M. (Sunday), 1:30-2:20 P.M. (Tuesday)
GELb 208Introduction to of GIS and Computer CartographyMd.Sofi Ullah; Farzana Ahmed Mohuya206 (GIS & RS Lab 1 ) & 232 (GIS & RS Lab 2)8:00-9:50 A.M. (Monday)
GELb 209Geomatic Survey-IIDr. Kazi Md. FazlulHaq; Dr. Nahid Rezwana; Md. Amran Hossan203 & Field Work2:30-4:50 P.M. (Tuesday)
GELb 210Remote Sensing-I: FundamentalsMd. Faruk Hossain206 (GIS & RS Lab 1 ) & 232 (GIS & RS Lab 2)8:00-9:50 A.M. (Thursday)
GELb 211Research Methods and Field Study in Human Geography and Environment – IDr. Md. Humayun Kabir2031:30-2:20 P.M (Monday)
GLT 201Geology IIJanifar Hakim LupinDepartment of Geology10:00-10:50 A.M. (Wednesday)
GLP 202Geological Maps LabJanifar Hakim LupinDepartment of Geology2:30-4:50 P.M. (Thursday)
SWE 202Soil PhysicsDr. Shakil Uddin AhmedDepartment of Soil, Water and Environment2:30-4:50 P.M. (Sunday), 9:00-9:50 A.M. (Monday), 12:00-12:50 P.M. (Tuesday), 10:00-10:50 A.M. (Thursday)
Ecology, Environment and PlantsAshfaque AhmedDepartment of Botany9:00-9:50 A.M. (Sunday), 10:00-12:50 P.M. (Monday)
BOT 1001BotanyAshfaque AhmedDepartment of Botany9:00-9:50 A.M. (Sunday), 10:00-12:50 P.M. (Monday)
Sociology of BangladeshDebasish Kumar Kundu2039:00-9:50 A.M. (Sunday), 10:00-10:50 A.M. (Tuesday),
Social Psychology Dr. Mahfuza Khanam203 (Monday) & 205 (Sunday & Wednesday)10:00-10:50 A.M. (Sunday), 11:00-11:50 A.M. (Monday), 10:00-10:50 A.M. (Wednesday)
International RelationsDr. Delwar Hossain20310:00-10:50 A.M. (Monday), 10:00-10:50 A.M. (Wednesday),
EconomicsSyed Mahbub Rahman2039:00-9:50 A.M. (Monday), 11:00-11:50 A.M. (Thursday)
GETh 301Geographic Thoughts and ConceptBorhan Uddin; Dr. Md. Serajul Islam23012:00-12:50 A.M. (Sunday), 11:00-11:50 A.M. (Monday), 1:30-2:20 P.M. (Tuesday)
GETh 302Geomorphology - IDr. Md. Abdur Rob23010:00-10:50 A.M. (Monday), 8:00-8:50 A.M. (Tuesday)
GETh 303Climatology - INazmun Nahar, Dr. Fatima Akter23011:00-11:50 A.M. (Sunday), 12:00-12:50 P.M. (Tuesday), 12:00-12:50 P.M. (Wednesday)
GETh 304Rural SettlementsMd. Jamal Khan23010:00-10:50 A.M. (Sunday), 9:00-9:50 A.M. (Tuesday), 10:00-10:50 A.M. (Thursday),
GETh 305Geography of Natural ResourcesDr. M. Maksudur Rahman23010:00-10:50 A.M. (Tuesday), 1:30-2:20 P.M. (Thursday)
GETh 306Bangladesh: Physical Geography & EnvironmentDr. Md. Humayun Kabir2308:00-8:50 A.M. (Sunday), 1:30-2:20 P.M. (Wednesday), 8:00-8:50 A.M. (Thursday)
GETh 307Bangladesh: Human Geography and EnvironmentDr. A. Q. M. Mahbub23012:00-12:50 P.M. (Monday), 8:00-8:50 A.M. (Wednesday), 11:00-11:50 A.M. (Thursday)
GETh 308 Quantitative Techniques in Geography and Environment-IIMd. Sofi Ullah2309:00-9:50 A.M. (Sunday), 11:00-11:50 A.M. (Tuesday), 9:00-9:50 A.M. (Thursday)
GETh 309Economy Geography-IIDr. Kazi Md. Fazlul Haq2309:00-9:50 A.M (Monday), 11:00-11:50 A.M (Wednesday)
GELb 310GIS-II- Advanced Data Concepts in GISMd. Sofi Ullah; Dr. Md. Serajul Islam206 (GIS & RS Lab 1 ) & 232 (GIS & RS Lab 2)9:00-10:50 A.M. (Wednesday)
GELb 311 Remote Sensing-II- Image Processing and AnalysisMd. Faruk Hossain206 (GIS & RS Lab 1 ) & 232 (GIS & RS Lab 2)2:30-4:50 P.M. (Sunday)
GELb 312Map Reading and InterpretationDr. Hafiza Khatun; Farzana Ahmed Mohuya2302:30 - 4:50 P.M. (Wednesday)
GELb 313Research Methods and Field Survey in Physical Geography and Environment-II Dr. M. Shahidul Islam230 & 209 (Physical Geography Lab)2:30 - 4:50 P.M. (Thursday)
GETh 401Geomorphology-II Dr. M. Shahidul Islam2429:00-9:50 A.M. (Monday), 11:00-11:50 A.M. (Wednesday)
GETh 402Climatology - IIDr. Md. Abdur Rob2428:00-8:50 A.M. (Monday), 10:00-10:50 A.M. (Monday), 8:00-8:50 A.M. (Wednesday)
GETh 403Political GeographyDr. A. Q. M. Mahbub2429:00-9:50 A.M. (Sunday), 1:30-2:20 P.M. (Monday), 9:00-9:50 A.M. (Tuesday)
GETh 404Urban Geography Dr. M. Maksudur Rahman24212:00-12:50 P.M. (Monday), 10:00-10:50 A.M. (Wednesday), 11:00-11:50 A.M. (Thursday)
GETh 405Agricultural GeographyBorhan Uddin24212:00-12:50 P.M. (Sunday), 12:00-12:50 P.M. (Tuesday), 10:00-10:50 A.M. (Thursday),
GETh 406Environmental ManagementDr. Md. Humayun Kabir24211:00-11:50 A.M. (Sunday), 8:00-8:50 A.M. (Tuesday),
GETh 407Regional Geography and Environment of South Asia Nazmun Nahar24210:00-10:50 A.M. (Sunday), 9:00-9:50 A.M. (Wednesday), 9:00-9:50 A.M. (Thursday)
GETh: 408Transport GeographyDr. Naznin Afrose Huq2421:30-2:20 P.M. (Sunday), 12:00-12:50 P.M. (Wednesday)
GETh 409Landuse Planning and DevelopmentDr. Nurul Islam Nazem24210:00-10:50 A.M. (Monday), 10:00-10:50 A.M. (Tuesday), 8:00-8:50 P.M. (Thursday)
GELb 410GIS –III: Spatial Analysis and ModelingMd. Sofi Ullah; Dr. Fatima Akter206 (GIS & RS Lab 1 ) & 232 (GIS & RS Lab 2)2:30-4:50 P.M. (Thursday)
GETh 411Remote Sensing –III: Thermal and Microwave Remote SensingMd. Faruk Hossain206 (GIS & RS Lab 1 ) & 232 (GIS & RS Lab 2)2:30-4:50 P.M. (Monday)
GELb 412Techniques in Physical GeographyDr. M. Shahidul Islam; Dr. Md. Serajul Islam242 & 209 (Physical Geography Lab)8:00 - 8:50 A.M. (Sunday)
GELb 413Environmental AnalysisDr. Rejuan Hossain Bhuiyan; Dr. Sirajul Haque242 & 208 (Environmental Lab)1:30-2:20 P.M. (Wednesday)
GELb 414Landuse SurveyDr. M. Maksudur Rahman; Dr. Nurul Islam Nazem; Dr. Nahid Rezwana; Md. Amran Hossan242 & 206 (GIS Lab 1)2:30-4:50 P.M. (Sunday)

Skip to toolbar